Brown Brothers
Iron 2025

Brown Brothers

by Yiqi Tang and Zona Yuechen Guan for Brown Brothers

The limited-edition packaging was designed to capture the lively essence of celebrations and social gatherings. Vibrant colors and dynamic patterns were used to reflect the product's festive nature, creating a visual experience that attracts attention on the shelf. To enhance the consumer's connection with the product, innovative scented ink was incorporated, adding a sensory dimension that extends beyond the visual. This combination of striking aesthetics and multi-sensory appeal ensures the packaging not only stands out but also resonates emotionally with consumers.

Questions & Answers

8

1

What is the volume capacity of the Brown Brothers Limited Edition Wine Packaging?

Answer

Brown Brothers Limited Edition Wine Packaging has a volume capacity of 750 ml.

2

What are the approximate external dimensions of the Brown Brothers Limited Edition Wine Packaging bottle?

Answer

Brown Brothers Limited Edition Wine Packaging bottle has approximate external dimensions of 75 mm in width, 75 mm in depth, and 300 mm in height.

3

What is the total weight of the Brown Brothers Limited Edition Wine Packaging including liquid?

Answer

Brown Brothers Limited Edition Wine Packaging has a total weight of approximately 1200 g including liquid.

4

What material is used to make the bottle of the Brown Brothers Limited Edition Wine Packaging?

Answer

Brown Brothers Limited Edition Wine Packaging bottle is made of recyclable glass.

5

What printing techniques are used to ensure high-quality graphics on the Brown Brothers Limited Edition Wine Packaging?

Answer

Brown Brothers Limited Edition Wine Packaging uses advanced printing techniques to ensure high-quality graphics.

6

What olfactory feature does the Brown Brothers Limited Edition Wine Packaging incorporate to enhance user engagement?

Answer

Brown Brothers Limited Edition Wine Packaging incorporates scented ink to enhance user engagement.

7

Which time-of-day scent variants are included in the Brown Brothers Limited Edition Wine Packaging?

Answer

Brown Brothers Limited Edition Wine Packaging includes morning, twilight, and midnight scent variants.

8

Which medal did the Brown Brothers Limited Edition Wine Packaging receive at the A' Packaging Design Award in 2025?

Answer

Brown Brothers Limited Edition Wine Packaging received the Iron medal at the A' Packaging Design Award in 2025.

Iron A' Design Award Winner

Explore the complete story behind Brown Brothers, an award-winning Packaging Design by Yiqi Tang and Zona Yuechen Guan.

Discover More

Design Wisdom

Adages